Government of Odisha


Bhulekh Data Updation Status as on 21-02-2020
Sl No.District NameTotal No.of Khatiyans in LRMSTotal No.of Khatiyans in BHULEKHTotal No.of Plots in LRMSTotal No.of Plots in BHULEKH
1 Angul 481,886481,7252,617,2082,617,045
2 Balangir 422,806422,5312,050,4112,050,139
3 Balasore 1,327,6461,327,3163,131,0883,130,780
4 Bargarh 426,398426,0901,778,1061,777,779
5 Bhadrak 813,511813,2702,070,5112,070,301
6 Boud 171,434171,408714,034714,021
7 Cuttack 1,239,4891,239,0783,169,6203,169,290
8 Deogarh 77,02577,023651,357651,354
9 Dhenkanal 529,441529,3472,443,5652,443,480
10 Gajapati 235,046234,882767,805767,621
11 Ganjam 1,847,9071,846,6875,934,1425,933,353
12 Jagatsinghpur 622,458622,3611,643,3101,643,325
13 Jajpur 735,889735,0602,367,9302,367,373
14 Jharsuguda 167,448167,403712,032711,937
15 Kalahandi 503,890503,8241,926,8901,926,901
16 Kandhamal 211,868211,8301,231,0591,230,993
17 Kendrapara 757,611757,2842,027,1712,026,952
18 Keonjhar 491,025490,8922,646,7402,646,574
19 Khurda 1,028,3801,025,5101,896,7411,894,550
20 Koraput 431,371431,3181,113,4231,113,366
21 Malkangiri 131,508131,058727,462720,570
22 Mayurbhanja 777,647777,3093,713,9873,713,691
23 Nabarangpur 317,065316,617959,835959,058
24 Nayagarh 557,290556,9361,733,9401,733,619
25 Nuapada 218,478217,5841,028,5241,027,589
26 Puri 717,391715,7981,895,8491,894,847
27 Rayagada 382,486382,120945,344945,037
28 Sambalpur 293,665293,5371,582,7631,582,660
29 Sonepur 215,486215,443962,637962,629
30 Sundergarh 353,702353,6652,079,4572,079,423
 Total16,487,24716,474,90656,522,94156,506,257