Government of Odisha


Bhulekh Data Updation Status as on 28-02-2021
Sl No.District NameTotal No.of Khatiyans in LRMSTotal No.of Khatiyans in BHULEKHTotal No.of Plots in LRMSTotal No.of Plots in BHULEKH
1 Angul 498,048497,8602,632,8472,632,649
2 Balangir 444,196444,0392,074,5192,073,951
3 Balasore 1,373,5251,373,4483,174,5543,174,520
4 Bargarh 448,724448,4611,804,3561,804,168
5 Bhadrak 835,310835,2122,087,0702,087,190
6 Boud 175,836175,778717,155717,276
7 Cuttack 1,278,5901,278,2513,191,9193,191,944
8 Deogarh 77,29277,289651,729651,729
9 Dhenkanal 543,775543,8582,461,4322,464,244
10 Gajapati 243,718243,693776,319776,336
11 Ganjam 1,938,5241,937,3545,998,6985,995,019
12 Jagatsinghpur 634,783634,7031,648,7971,648,922
13 Jajpur 764,162764,2342,391,6262,391,877
14 Jharsuguda 176,051175,970722,549722,628
15 Kalahandi 530,388530,1981,958,1151,957,979
16 Kandhamal 213,873213,6361,235,7081,235,415
17 Kendrapara 778,079777,8362,040,6432,040,535
18 Keonjhar 501,487501,4492,656,1352,656,093
19 Khurda 1,081,8601,081,6521,934,1641,934,038
20 Koraput 444,034442,3641,126,8441,124,578
21 Malkangiri 136,886136,841734,704734,658
22 Mayurbhanja 794,062793,7913,736,0213,735,685
23 Nabarangpur 328,368328,218976,663976,441
24 Nayagarh 575,313575,2051,747,1911,747,127
25 Nuapada 225,953225,4241,037,0861,036,568
26 Puri 751,633750,4421,915,5271,914,701
27 Rayagada 395,528395,427957,698957,598
28 Sambalpur 302,756302,6401,594,2531,594,160
29 Sonepur 217,028217,018963,991963,981
30 Sundergarh 363,887363,2032,091,6722,090,727
 Total17,073,66917,065,49457,039,98557,032,737