Government of Odisha


Bhulekh Data Updation Status as on 31-03-2020
Sl No.District NameTotal No.of Khatiyans in LRMSTotal No.of Khatiyans in BHULEKHTotal No.of Plots in LRMSTotal No.of Plots in BHULEKH
1 Angul 485,613485,6132,621,2012,621,201
2 Balangir 432,011431,9762,060,8592,060,737
3 Balasore 1,342,8291,342,8183,143,5403,143,490
4 Bargarh 434,894434,7431,788,0641,787,915
5 Bhadrak 820,372820,3622,076,8332,076,812
6 Boud 172,652172,652714,974714,974
7 Cuttack 1,253,5451,253,5443,177,6643,177,665
8 Deogarh 77,12777,127651,537651,537
9 Dhenkanal 533,488533,3822,447,8002,447,674
10 Gajapati 237,904237,904770,763770,766
11 Ganjam 1,886,8661,886,8665,961,2805,961,280
12 Jagatsinghpur 627,627627,6261,645,7321,645,730
13 Jajpur 746,382746,8802,373,7412,374,713
14 Jharsuguda 170,357170,334716,735716,850
15 Kalahandi 513,292512,9971,938,0221,933,855
16 Kandhamal 212,882212,7201,232,8061,232,627
17 Kendrapara 763,845763,8052,031,5532,031,517
18 Keonjhar 494,583494,5832,650,0882,650,088
19 Khurda 1,048,1791,048,1791,910,1841,910,184
20 Koraput 434,488434,5691,116,5541,116,642
21 Malkangiri 133,432133,432729,910729,910
22 Mayurbhanja 784,705784,4553,725,8933,725,564
23 Nabarangpur 321,187321,187966,692966,692
24 Nayagarh 563,324562,4721,738,5991,738,042
25 Nuapada 220,742220,1481,031,1491,030,393
26 Puri 735,281734,1781,904,5331,903,929
27 Rayagada 385,679385,014948,430947,781
28 Sambalpur 296,247296,1671,585,4151,585,191
29 Sonepur 216,119216,119963,135963,135
30 Sundergarh 356,595356,5402,083,0372,082,962
 Total16,702,24716,698,39256,706,72356,699,856