Government of Odisha


Bhulekh Data Updation Status as on 27-05-2020
Sl No.District NameTotal No.of Khatiyans in LRMSTotal No.of Khatiyans in BHULEKHTotal No.of Plots in LRMSTotal No.of Plots in BHULEKH
1 Angul 485,981485,7552,621,3922,621,284
2 Balangir 432,471432,3572,061,3432,061,133
3 Balasore 1,344,2791,344,1873,144,9323,144,786
4 Bargarh 435,867435,6741,789,1901,788,980
5 Bhadrak 821,130821,0902,077,4292,077,395
6 Boud 172,703172,703715,016715,016
7 Cuttack 1,254,6211,254,6033,178,3293,178,304
8 Deogarh 77,12777,127651,537651,537
9 Dhenkanal 533,916533,7842,448,0662,447,931
10 Gajapati 237,941237,940770,825770,816
11 Ganjam 1,889,9311,889,7255,963,3485,963,207
12 Jagatsinghpur 627,915627,8911,645,8141,645,806
13 Jajpur 747,261747,6612,374,2952,375,184
14 Jharsuguda 170,567170,541716,920717,034
15 Kalahandi 513,954513,5811,938,7511,934,525
16 Kandhamal 212,932212,7701,233,0061,232,827
17 Kendrapara 764,245764,1872,031,7252,031,674
18 Keonjhar 494,800494,8002,650,2832,650,283
19 Khurda 1,048,8761,048,7811,910,5751,910,515
20 Koraput 434,799434,8551,116,7801,116,844
21 Malkangiri 133,707133,707730,490730,490
22 Mayurbhanja 784,898784,6473,726,1633,725,847
23 Nabarangpur 321,516321,476966,963966,934
24 Nayagarh 563,864562,9341,739,1111,738,512
25 Nuapada 221,325220,7071,031,6421,031,103
26 Puri 735,691735,6911,904,7861,904,786
27 Rayagada 385,975385,286948,836948,151
28 Sambalpur 296,369296,2681,585,5221,585,293
29 Sonepur 216,187216,181963,181963,176
30 Sundergarh 356,692356,6342,083,1132,083,037
 Total16,717,54016,713,54356,719,36356,712,410