Government of Odisha

Login

Sl No.District NameTotal No.of Khatiyans in LRMSTotal No.of Khatiyans in BHULEKHTotal No.of Plots in LRMSTotal No.of Plots in BHULEKH
1 Angul 507,919507,9192,643,7272,643,730
2 Balangir 456,716456,7142,088,6782,088,671
3 Balasore 1,412,7481,412,7443,213,9693,213,964
4 Bargarh 462,117462,1051,820,1011,820,094
5 Bhadrak 854,389854,3892,103,1312,103,131
6 Boud 179,262179,244719,654719,651
7 Cuttack 1,306,3281,306,2843,208,2283,208,204
8 Deogarh 77,49177,491652,073652,073
9 Dhenkanal 552,978552,9702,472,9882,472,980
10 Gajapati 250,205250,194783,117783,106
11 Ganjam 2,005,3262,005,2546,043,6626,043,624
12 Jagatsinghpur 642,543642,5431,652,7041,652,705
13 Jajpur 787,425787,3712,419,7612,419,638
14 Jharsuguda 181,119181,098728,132728,114
15 Kalahandi 546,909546,9011,976,1871,976,175
16 Kandhamal 215,430215,4291,237,8441,237,844
17 Kendrapara 791,514791,4922,048,6842,048,662
18 Keonjhar 508,875508,8672,664,3452,664,326
19 Khurda 1,121,8231,121,7791,962,2671,962,232
20 Koraput 453,606453,6041,135,4371,135,435
21 Malkangiri 143,992143,984749,292749,287
22 Mayurbhanja 802,849802,8473,744,5963,744,596
23 Nabarangpur 338,805338,792993,036993,031
24 Nayagarh 587,268587,2471,755,6061,755,594
25 Nuapada 230,440230,4381,041,6031,041,601
26 Puri 772,759772,7121,929,2581,929,224
27 Rayagada 408,131408,130972,095972,095
28 Sambalpur 310,071310,0711,602,1291,602,147
29 Sonepur 218,049218,049965,026965,026
30 Sundergarh 372,181372,1592,101,9412,101,918
 Total17,499,26817,498,82157,429,27157,428,878