Government of Odisha

Login

Seven Days Mutation Case Disposal Status as on 28-11-2021
Sl No.District NameNo. of Cases InstitutedNo. of Cases DisposedNo. of Cases PendingNo. of Cases Pending beyond 7 days
1 Angul 7,1406,836304363
2 Balangir 5,4124,3751,0371,044
3 Balasore 9,5778,947630652
4 Bargarh 4,9354,757178183
5 Bhadrak 1,9262,018-9265
6 Boud 1,1121,0219192
7 Cuttack 8,3718,057314327
8 Deogarh 1011
9 Dhenkanal 4,6634,421242255
10 Gajapati 1,3591,2996060
11 Ganjam 13,58312,834749781
12 Jagatsinghpur 2,3832,218165184
13 Jajpur 2,0961,845251274
14 Jharsuguda 2,8612,8223940
15 Kalahandi 6,9466,820126175
16 Kandhamal 7787572121
17 Kendrapara 3,4273,317110137
18 Keonjhar 2,5472,429118119
19 Khurda 6,7936,337456565
20 Koraput 2,4932,307186190
21 Malkangiri 7227081416
22 Mayurbhanja 3,8703,740130136
23 Nabarangpur 1,9511,8619091
24 Nayagarh 3,9483,513435439
25 Nuapada 2,8482,742106106
26 Puri 2,4352,136299330
27 Rayagada 3,6833,536147165
28 Sambalpur 5,1934,918275308
29 Sonepur 2,1302,0993133
30 Sundergarh 3,6073,459148156
 Total118,790112,1296,6617,308