Government of Odisha


Seven Days Mutation Case Disposal Status as on 19-01-2021
Sl No.District NameNo. of Cases InstitutedNo. of Cases DisposedNo. of Cases PendingNo. of Cases Pending beyond 7 days
1 Angul 952683269281
2 Balangir 510201309303
3 Balasore 692489203181
4 Bargarh 527370157140
5 Bhadrak 4414093227
6 Boud 15966
7 Cuttack 1,633829804719
8 Dhenkanal 3692779279
9 Gajapati 10569981
10 Ganjam 1,242948294240
11 Jagatsinghpur 177908786
12 Jajpur 32519912683
13 Jharsuguda 303198105103
14 Kalahandi 5054248166
15 Kandhamal 92672519
16 Kendrapara 543382161111
17 Keonjhar 3242636155
18 Khurda 994335659553
19 Koraput 3802849693
20 Malkangiri 52272525
21 Mayurbhanja 4183516762
22 Nabarangpur 1876712083
23 Nayagarh 421168253247
24 Nuapada 2201823838
25 Puri 7286421
26 Rayagada 489286203180
27 Sambalpur 553318235139
28 Sonepur 56451111
29 Sundergarh 359180179164
 Total12,9568,0954,8614,196