Government of Odisha

Rejected Cases Summary as on 27-05-2020
Sl No.District NameNo. of Cases InstitutedNo. of Cases Rejected (Form3)No. of Cases Rejected (Other than Form3)Total No. of Cases RejectedPercentage (%) 
1 Sonepur 10,0925,3141,0146,32862.70
2 Gajapati 28,1011,9108,72910,63937.86
3 Khurda 220,01824,74148,19972,94033.15
4 Deogarh 1,74031122253330.63
5 Puri 82,2707,39816,48523,88329.03
6 Ganjam 349,41915,64973,55989,20825.53
7 Cuttack 149,1645,94030,12336,06324.18
8 Kendrapara 68,2151,76613,44715,21322.30
9 Bhadrak 84,8464,32614,17418,50021.80
10 Dhenkanal 49,3545229,79510,31720.90
11 Jajpur 67,4794,1539,20813,36119.80
12 Koraput 32,5401,9044,4266,33019.45
13 Jagatsinghpur 50,3151,3527,9799,33118.55
14 Jharsuguda 35,1041,8214,2206,04117.21
15 Nayagarh 74,7513,1679,23412,40116.59
16 Angul 42,8551,6115,3006,91116.13
17 Mayurbhanja 44,3177395,5506,28914.19
18 Keonjhar 38,4525264,4144,94012.85
19 Balasore 128,0281,86914,27216,14112.61
20 Balangir 54,6771,0115,8866,89712.61
21 Boud 16,6327611,1741,93511.63
22 Sambalpur 24,8117581,9482,70610.91
23 Sundergarh 28,3079062,1543,06010.81
24 Rayagada 34,0921,7901,8483,63810.67
25 Kalahandi 57,7492,1313,9846,11510.59
26 Nuapada 14,6945509991,54910.54
27 Kandhamal 7,91932549882310.39
28 Bargarh 69,4728635,7816,6449.56
29 Nabarangpur 34,6954432,4382,8818.30
30 Malkangiri 11,5992222424644.00
 Total1,911,70794,779307,302402,081