Government of Odisha

Rejected Cases Summary as on 06-08-2020
Sl No.District NameNo. of Cases InstitutedNo. of Cases Rejected (Form3)No. of Cases Rejected (Other than Form3)Total No. of Cases RejectedPercentage (%) 
1 Sonepur 10,8355,7091,0396,74862.28
2 Gajapati 30,8142,1078,98011,08735.98
3 Khurda 232,89626,92551,76678,69133.79
4 Deogarh 1,81532522454930.25
5 Puri 87,7298,22817,83226,06029.71
6 Ganjam 358,49616,78276,51593,29726.02
7 Cuttack 157,1196,46631,58038,04624.21
8 Kendrapara 73,0091,96014,23916,19922.19
9 Bhadrak 89,3314,46315,14019,60321.94
10 Jajpur 71,1344,5199,84014,35920.19
11 Dhenkanal 52,2675629,95210,51420.12
12 Jagatsinghpur 52,6861,4158,62810,04319.06
13 Koraput 35,3801,9624,6956,65718.82
14 Jharsuguda 37,3341,9144,4526,36617.05
15 Nayagarh 77,8633,2059,35212,55716.13
16 Angul 46,6841,6325,3636,99514.98
17 Mayurbhanja 47,2757635,7786,54113.84
18 Balasore 135,6112,00815,07317,08112.60
19 Balangir 58,2281,0426,2737,31512.56
20 Keonjhar 40,6855414,5465,08712.50
21 Boud 17,4897691,1941,96311.22
22 Sambalpur 26,9798142,0512,86510.62
23 Rayagada 36,6741,9021,9903,89210.61
24 Sundergarh 30,9679962,2813,27710.58
25 Kalahandi 62,7512,2344,1766,41010.21
26 Kandhamal 8,32732651984510.15
27 Nuapada 16,0455561,0171,5739.80
28 Bargarh 72,7678896,0286,9179.51
29 Nabarangpur 35,6414442,4822,9268.21
30 Malkangiri 12,6672302454753.75
 Total2,017,498101,688323,250424,938