Government of Odisha

Rejected Cases Summary as on 31-03-2020
Sl No.District NameNo. of Cases InstitutedNo. of Cases Rejected (Form3)No. of Cases Rejected (Other than Form3)Total No. of Cases RejectedPercentage (%) 
1 Sonepur 9,8565,2029636,16562.55
2 Gajapati 27,6781,8098,36510,17436.76
3 Khurda 217,23423,55545,01268,56731.56
4 Puri 80,0276,33214,44120,77325.96
5 Ganjam 343,13913,97366,07380,04623.33
6 Deogarh 1,72820419239622.92
7 Cuttack 147,2605,03927,84732,88622.33
8 Dhenkanal 48,1974339,4179,85020.44
9 Kendrapara 67,5421,30112,23213,53320.04
10 Bhadrak 84,3003,78812,61916,40719.46
11 Jharsuguda 34,3151,7404,0015,74116.73
12 Jagatsinghpur 49,7841,1907,0478,23716.55
13 Koraput 31,5591,5673,5925,15916.35
14 Jajpur 66,9903,0517,42510,47615.64
15 Angul 41,9391,4345,0146,44815.37
16 Nayagarh 73,6232,9208,21811,13815.13
17 Mayurbhanja 43,7386925,0475,73913.12
18 Balasore 126,2611,51612,58114,09711.16
19 Keonjhar 37,9444583,7704,22811.14
20 Boud 16,4797251,0721,79710.90
21 Nuapada 13,8415159371,45210.49
22 Balangir 54,3238574,8395,69610.49
23 Sundergarh 27,7977721,9862,7589.92
24 Rayagada 33,1671,5991,6643,2639.84
25 Sambalpur 24,3556131,7302,3439.62
26 Kandhamal 7,7383153917069.12
27 Kalahandi 57,0161,8303,2015,0318.82
28 Bargarh 68,6577074,9655,6728.26
29 Nabarangpur 34,0233881,4381,8265.37
30 Malkangiri 10,6562072204274.01
 Total1,881,16684,732276,299361,031