Government of Odisha

Login
Rejected Cases Summary as on 02-08-2021
Sl No.District NameNo. of Cases InstitutedNo. of Cases Rejected (Form3)No. of Cases Rejected (Other than Form3)Total No. of Cases RejectedPercentage (%) 
1 Sonepur 14,9938,2191,0919,31062.10
2 Deogarh 2,30050825175933.00
3 Khurda 304,51934,14665,77999,92532.81
4 Gajapati 42,2352,50010,35512,85530.44
5 Puri 123,49111,52923,18934,71828.11
6 Ganjam 468,05320,97592,002112,97724.14
7 Cuttack 212,3179,44639,86549,31123.23
8 Jagatsinghpur 67,3001,93313,19915,13222.48
9 Bhadrak 118,6755,18319,73824,92121.00
10 Kendrapara 96,9132,56917,53220,10120.74
11 Jajpur 99,3006,59912,84519,44419.58
12 Dhenkanal 71,04472411,43012,15417.11
13 Koraput 50,1382,2935,8408,13316.22
14 Bargarh 91,0791,37813,37214,75016.19
15 Jharsuguda 48,9032,1455,4117,55615.45
16 Nayagarh 95,1923,36310,78514,14814.86
17 Angul 67,1771,9416,8318,77213.06
18 Balasore 187,0372,54020,39922,93912.26
19 Balangir 77,1121,3857,7359,12011.83
20 Mayurbhanja 63,8088916,6417,53211.80
21 Sundergarh 49,0251,6024,1715,77311.78
22 Nabarangpur 44,9535304,7045,23411.64
23 Keonjhar 53,3796315,5756,20611.63
24 Sambalpur 41,0319993,3304,32910.55
25 Boud 22,5288761,4092,28510.14
26 Kandhamal 11,1653347771,1119.95
27 Kalahandi 84,9792,6735,3688,0419.46
28 Rayagada 53,3702,2102,7024,9129.20
29 Nuapada 21,3865891,2081,7978.40
30 Malkangiri 27,6162713235942.15
 Total2,711,018130,982413,857544,839