Government of Odisha

Rejected Cases Summary as on 21-02-2020
Sl No.District NameNo. of Cases InstitutedNo. of Cases Rejected (Form3)No. of Cases Rejected (Other than Form3)Total No. of Cases RejectedPercentage (%) 
1 Sonepur 9,5825,0399525,99162.52
2 Gajapati 26,5821,7428,2459,98737.57
3 Khurda 209,35622,48542,19064,67530.89
4 Puri 77,1656,12313,87119,99425.91
5 Deogarh 1,68320419139523.47
6 Ganjam 330,07013,63863,42077,05823.35
7 Cuttack 141,7694,89026,86031,75022.40
8 Dhenkanal 46,1114349,2739,70721.05
9 Kendrapara 65,1141,26211,93013,19220.26
10 Bhadrak 81,4753,73912,14515,88419.50
11 Jharsuguda 32,6471,7283,8915,61917.21
12 Jagatsinghpur 46,8661,1616,7597,92016.90
13 Koraput 30,2641,5473,4965,04316.66
14 Jajpur 64,1632,8807,20410,08415.72
15 Nayagarh 71,7292,8818,05810,93915.25
16 Angul 40,2941,1864,8626,04815.01
17 Mayurbhanja 41,3816894,9295,61813.58
18 Balasore 119,8131,46512,12513,59011.34
19 Boud 15,8357191,0511,77011.18
20 Balangir 52,1568414,7695,61010.76
21 Keonjhar 36,5344253,4923,91710.72
22 Nuapada 13,5245029091,41110.43
23 Sundergarh 26,4177411,9212,66210.08
24 Sambalpur 22,8366001,6982,29810.06
25 Rayagada 31,3221,5611,5433,1049.91
26 Kandhamal 7,3923133856989.44
27 Kalahandi 55,1311,8143,1504,9649.00
28 Bargarh 66,5176804,3655,0457.58
29 Nabarangpur 33,2583811,3931,7745.33
30 Malkangiri 9,7152062104164.28
 Total1,806,70181,876265,287347,163