Government of Odisha

Login
Rejected Cases Summary as on 18-10-2021
Sl No.District NameNo. of Cases InstitutedNo. of Cases Rejected (Form3)No. of Cases Rejected (Other than Form3)Total No. of Cases RejectedPercentage (%) 
1 Sonepur 16,5348,8571,20710,06460.87
2 Deogarh 2,40550826577332.14
3 Khurda 327,60834,93767,901102,83831.39
4 Gajapati 46,0852,52410,78713,31128.88
5 Puri 134,34712,40925,01537,42427.86
6 Ganjam 501,81621,52295,543117,06523.33
7 Cuttack 227,36610,29942,01852,31723.01
8 Jagatsinghpur 71,8332,00513,80615,81122.01
9 Kendrapara 102,6452,67318,56021,23320.69
10 Bhadrak 126,7315,35820,51825,87620.42
11 Jajpur 107,3847,16213,76720,92919.49
12 Dhenkanal 75,06879011,89612,68616.90
13 Bargarh 96,2131,44214,56516,00716.64
14 Koraput 53,4862,4066,1928,59816.08
15 Jharsuguda 51,6032,1915,7167,90715.32
16 Nayagarh 99,9593,37611,19114,56714.57
17 Angul 72,6491,9977,4139,41012.95
18 Balasore 201,8882,59322,00624,59912.18
19 Sundergarh 55,4111,7634,9786,74112.17
20 Keonjhar 56,7126566,0646,72011.85
21 Nabarangpur 48,3915395,1525,69111.76
22 Balangir 83,3321,4008,0709,47011.36
23 Mayurbhanja 70,6398967,0697,96511.28
24 Sambalpur 45,0381,0303,8324,86210.80
25 Kandhamal 12,4443419351,27610.25
26 Boud 23,6768891,4692,3589.96
27 Kalahandi 90,2242,7305,7278,4579.37
28 Rayagada 59,7802,2933,0565,3498.95
29 Nuapada 22,9145921,2681,8608.12
30 Malkangiri 30,6822804467262.37
 Total2,914,863136,458436,432572,890