Government of Odisha

Rejected Cases Summary as on 28-02-2021
Sl No.District NameNo. of Cases InstitutedNo. of Cases Rejected (Form3)No. of Cases Rejected (Other than Form3)Total No. of Cases RejectedPercentage (%) 
1 Sonepur 13,2417,2481,0668,31462.79
2 Gajapati 36,9402,3429,69012,03232.57
3 Khurda 276,74229,75058,05887,80831.73
4 Deogarh 2,01533923457328.44
5 Puri 108,3459,40120,52029,92127.62
6 Ganjam 424,57919,51983,744103,26324.32
7 Cuttack 190,4817,76534,82742,59222.36
8 Kendrapara 87,0482,39215,95518,34721.08
9 Bhadrak 106,4254,76717,17321,94020.62
10 Jagatsinghpur 61,6041,56810,68512,25319.89
11 Jajpur 87,0165,42911,09216,52118.99
12 Dhenkanal 64,71767810,64411,32217.49
13 Koraput 43,3672,1535,2867,43917.15
14 Jharsuguda 43,6622,0224,9256,94715.91
15 Nayagarh 88,0713,31810,11313,43115.25
16 Angul 59,6471,7816,1887,96913.36
17 Mayurbhanja 55,4638216,1877,00812.64
18 Balasore 162,2642,38317,76620,14912.42
19 Balangir 68,8451,2936,9208,21311.93
20 Keonjhar 48,5186055,0635,66811.68
21 Nabarangpur 40,4174884,2044,69211.61
22 Sundergarh 41,1971,2873,1314,41810.72
23 Boud 20,2418431,2832,12610.50
24 Sambalpur 35,1499482,5343,4829.91
25 Bargarh 83,2661,0067,2258,2319.89
26 Rayagada 45,9502,0582,4274,4859.76
27 Kalahandi 74,8082,4894,6977,1869.61
28 Kandhamal 9,8523336099429.56
29 Nuapada 18,7425791,1591,7389.27
30 Malkangiri 16,6292602845443.27
 Total2,415,241115,865363,689479,554