Government of Odisha

Rejected Cases Summary as on 24-11-2020
Sl No.District NameNo. of Cases InstitutedNo. of Cases Rejected (Form3)No. of Cases Rejected (Other than Form3)Total No. of Cases RejectedPercentage (%) 
1 Sonepur 12,1056,4621,0517,51362.07
2 Gajapati 33,4972,2469,24811,49434.31
3 Khurda 253,28828,00854,82182,82932.70
4 Deogarh 1,92233222655829.03
5 Puri 97,7998,47018,84927,31927.93
6 Ganjam 388,74718,51480,94199,45525.58
7 Cuttack 173,2256,97132,99439,96523.07
8 Kendrapara 80,1332,09114,87616,96721.17
9 Bhadrak 97,9424,76115,91620,67721.11
10 Jagatsinghpur 56,6761,4689,69411,16219.69
11 Jajpur 78,9014,73910,12214,86118.83
12 Dhenkanal 59,12361910,25010,86918.38
13 Koraput 39,7542,0274,9847,01117.64
14 Jharsuguda 40,7201,9734,6866,65916.35
15 Nayagarh 82,1303,2819,72913,01015.84
16 Angul 53,6321,7285,6247,35213.71
17 Mayurbhanja 51,1507955,9696,76413.22
18 Balasore 148,3142,15016,03218,18212.26
19 Keonjhar 44,2325714,7875,35812.11
20 Balangir 62,9701,0956,5137,60812.08
21 Boud 18,9927841,2272,01110.59
22 Sundergarh 36,0161,1312,6783,80910.58
23 Sambalpur 30,0788412,1923,03310.08
24 Rayagada 40,4411,9722,0904,06210.04
25 Kalahandi 68,2372,3644,4476,8119.98
26 Kandhamal 8,9433295448739.76
27 Bargarh 77,8749876,4037,3909.49
28 Nuapada 17,5075631,0551,6189.24
29 Nabarangpur 37,0074612,7883,2498.78
30 Malkangiri 14,4212392615003.47
 Total2,205,776107,972340,997448,969